What LitBuy checks on a gadget, and what it leaves out
LitBuy opens each parcel on arrival, weighs it and checks quantity, colour, size, specification and visible damage. The help centre we read on 19 October 2026 lists electronics function as not covered. That means nobody switches on your earbuds, pairs them or listens for a crackle. The QC photos, generally three to six, show a case, a bud and perhaps a box.
What helps instead is a row with a seller history you can read. On a LitBuy spreadsheet the usual route is to compare the seller's own photos, buyer photos in marketplace reviews and any QC column the sheet has. People search for "litbuy spreadsheet earbuds" because they want a short list; the list does not test the product. LitBuy's product pages carry a disclaimer that it cannot verify quality or authenticity.
Extra photos cost ¥1 each, so ask for the case open, the charging contacts and the box label. A video of the item working is not part of the standard service. The QC photos guide and the QC finder show where else to look for photos of the same row.
Assume the device is unchecked and buy from a seller whose reviews you can read.
Plugs and sockets: Type C, Type F and flat pins
Germany, Austria and France use round-pin sockets at 230 V: Type C (two round pins, ungrounded) and Type F (round pins with earth clips on the sides, known as Schuko). The Netherlands uses the same family. The UK uses the three-rectangular-pin Type G, and the US uses flat Type A and B at 120 V. A Chinese listing for a wall charger may show flat pins, in which case it will not fit a German socket without an adapter.
Look in the title for 欧规 (EU standard), 英规 (UK standard) or 美规 (US standard) to find the plug type, and for the input range on the charger label: "100-240V" means the charger works on both European and US mains. Earbuds themselves charge by USB, so a cable and a charger you already own is the safest route. Treat a charger as a separate question from the earbuds.
The quickest fix for a flat-pin charger is to skip the charger and buy the cable only. That also keeps weight low: the light add-ons page lists other rows that ride in a parcel for almost nothing.
Check the plug word in the title, or buy cables and use a charger you already have.
Six gadget types with estimated grams and euro totals
The grid above shows rows from the 10,000+ product catalogue behind this site. The table uses hypothetical prices at LitBuy's display rate of ¥1 ≈ €0.158 (27 October 2026), a rate higher than typical bank rates. Estimated weights come from our planning list: 0.15 kg for earbuds and small tech. Alone to Germany means LIT-Economy-DHL-DE at the 500 g band, €23.08 all-in.
| Type | Example price | Est. kg | Alone to DE (€) | Check first |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wireless earbuds | ¥120 | 0.15 | €42.04 | Case photo, charging contacts |
| Wired earphones | ¥30 | 0.15 | €27.82 | Plug type, cable length |
| Charging cable | ¥15 | 0.15 | €25.45 | Connector type, length |
| Wall charger | ¥40 | 0.15 | €29.40 | Plug type, 230 V rating |
| Small speaker | ¥60 | 0.15 | €32.56 | Battery, size in mm |
| Over-ear headphones | ¥200 | not in our list | use estimator | Foam, fold hinge, battery |
Postage is the same band for most gadgets, so the item price and the plug decide.
Three gadgets alone, or in one parcel
Earbuds ¥120, charger ¥40, speaker ¥60, Germany
Earbuds alone: ¥120 × 0.158 = €18.96 + €23.08 (500 g band)€42.04
Charger alone: ¥40 × 0.158 = €6.32 + €23.08€29.40
Speaker alone: ¥60 × 0.158 = €9.48 + €23.08€32.56
Three separate parcels€104.00
Together: ¥220 × 0.158 = €34.76 + €23.08 (est. 0.45 kg, 500 g band)€57.84
Saved by one parcel€46.16
That is €19.28 per item. On the same 27 October readings, a 500 g parcel was £11.06 on FF-Royalmail-GB-1 for the UK and $25.55 on ZF-GOFO-US-1 for the US; no tariff prepayment was shown on either. Germany's all-in figure adds a ¥40 prepayment per parcel. Test your own rows in the landed price calculator.
Three gadgets in a 0.45 kg parcel cost about 44% less than three single orders.
Batteries and line limits, stated plainly
LitBuy's embargo clause, read on 27 October 2026, says batteries may be removed from parcels. Liquids, creams, powders and cosmetics need a question to support first; magnetic components are prohibited. Earbuds, speakers and power-bank-style items all contain batteries. We did not find a battery-specific line in the general-goods estimator readings, and LitBuy does not publish a per-item ruling in the pages we read.
So: ask support before ordering any battery-powered row, expect that the battery may be removed, and do not count on a particular line accepting it. Customs may also detain goods suspected of infringing trademarks (EU Regulation 608/2013), so rows with protected logos can be held.
Ask support about the battery before you pay, not after the parcel is packed.
Country note, pairing and sources
German buyers search "Kopfhörer", "Ladekabel" and "Elektronik" beside the sheet name. For Germany, the Germany page lists the DHL lines and import rules. Gadget rows come mostly from creator pages: TikTok sources describes how those are built. Pair earbuds with phone cases or watches in one parcel; the combine parcels guide explains the weight bands.
No LitBuy account? Send the row to us via the WhatsApp QR on the contact page: one delivered price, photos before dispatch, pay per order.
Keep gadgets in one small parcel and verify plug and battery first.
Earbuds and gadget questions
Does LitBuy test earbuds before shipping them?
No. LitBuy's help centre, read on 19 October 2026, says inspection covers quantity, colour, size, specification and visible damage, and lists electronics function as not covered. Nobody powers the earbuds on or pairs them for you. A photo shows the case and the buds, not sound quality. Plan for that gap, and check the seller's return terms before you order.
Will a charger from a Chinese listing fit German sockets?
Often not directly. Listings may show flat two-pin plugs made for Chinese sockets, while Germany uses Type C (round two-pin) and Type F (round pins with side earth clips) at 230 V. Look for 欧规 (EU standard) in the title, or plan to use a plug adapter. A USB cable plus an existing charger avoids the question.
Can I ship earbuds with a battery through LitBuy?
Earbuds contain batteries, and LitBuy's embargo text of 27 October 2026 says batteries may be removed from parcels. LitBuy does not publish a ruling per item in what we read. Ask support before buying a set with a battery, and accept that a removed battery could leave the item unusable. Unpowered accessories such as cables are simpler.
What does the search term LitBuy spreadsheet earbuds lead to?
People search for LitBuy spreadsheet earbuds and similar phrases, but a sheet row is just a seller listing for wireless earbuds, with the same checks as any gadget. Compare the seller's photos, store history and listed specs. We do not recommend any brand, and LitBuy says it cannot verify quality or authenticity of items.
How heavy are earbuds and small gadgets for shipping?
We plan with an estimated 0.15 kg per earbud set or small gadget, an assumption rather than a weighing. Three such items come to about 0.45 kg, inside the 500 g band, where LitBuy's all-in price to Germany was €23.08 on 27 October 2026. Over-ear headphones and speakers may weigh more, so check the estimator.
Is a gadget parcel cheaper with other items?
Yes, per item. A hypothetical ¥120 earbud set, ¥40 charger and ¥60 speaker cost €104.00 as three separate parcels to Germany, but €57.84 in one 0.45 kg parcel on LIT-Economy-DHL-DE, saving €46.16. Each gadget then costs its price plus one share of a single shipping fee, so bundle small tech whenever the line accepts it.